nbl-pic

Fixtures/Results/Venues

edjba

basketball-victoria

camberwell-dragons

Do you want to play representative basketball? The Camberwell Dragons are affiliated with Balwyn Blazers. Find out more

Blazing Dribblers

Are you a boy or girl aged 5 or over, and are a beginner?

Are you looking for a fun introduction to basketball?

Blazing Dribblers is held 4:30 to 5:30pm every Friday at Balwyn High School

Please email 

operations@balwynblazers.com.au

for more information

 

Statistics

Content View Hits : 215117

 

U10 Girls Team Selection Session                                        
Wednesday 14th August 2019 at Boroondara Sports Complex                                      
                                                   
Please bring a light and a dark top and a drink bottle. IF you are a current Blazers playerplease wear your Blazers singlet                            
All new players and players returning from season/s off please attend the first session unless discussed with the registrar or age group coordinator prior, or listed below                      
Please note: Some player may be asked to stay for later sessions                                      
Please register on the website. Www.balwynblazers.com.au                                        
 
NUMBERS: To assist with grading all players are allocated a number or letter below.                                      
  To help the night move more smoothly,please if you have time, write this number or letter as large as possible                            
  clearly with a large dark marker on at least one arm and one leg.                                    
ASSISTANCE REQUIRED: Registration Desk Helpers Required please-                                       
We need at least two parents/older siblings at each session to help  writing numbers/letters on arms and helping new players fill out a information form.                          
 Please contact   This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it if you can assist at one session or more                                
Wed BSC 5:10-615     5:10-6:15  
Court 4       Court 5  
Group Red     Group Blue
1 Bel Ogilvie   29 Harper Thompson-Smith
2 Mya Anderson   30 Isabel Neeson  
3 Phoebe Lewis   31 Joiya Campbell  
4 Fallon Walsh   32 Krisha Sajeesh  
5 Leif Lloyd     33 Meera Iyer  
6 Lilly-Rose Chabbou   34 Bea Willimott  
7 Olivia Simos-Garner   35 Annabelle Secker  
8 Pippa Roberts-Ferguson 36 Belle Sprague  
9 Sinead Toohey   37 Gabriella Malek  
10 Alana Huynh   38 Olivia Prior  
11 Ava Fraser   39 Yves Simonetta  
12 Belle Henderson   40 Sadhana Warrier  
13 Camila Chacon   41 Clovie Dayanand  
14 Lily Sproules   42 Paris Foley  
15 Olive Alexander   43 Matilda Zhang  
16 Serene Dhaliwal   44 Mj Huynh    
17 Sophie Maher   45 Jordan-Rose Aherne
18       46 Kate Allen  
19       47 Mahee Kudumbur  
20       48      
21       49      
22       50      
23       51      
24       52      
25       53      
26       54      
27       55      
28       56      
6:00-7:10       6:00-7:10  
Court 4       Court 5  
Group Orange     Group White
57 Elise Roberts-Ferguson 79 Catherine Liuzzi
58 Aoife Panzera   80 Mia Freda
59 Lily Evers     81 Amelia Neville
60 Drishti Dhurve   82 Maggie Burrett
61 Dana Kauye   83 Mila Jakovljevic
62 Anastasia Kafkoulas   84 Mila Glass
63 Ashleigh Ramsay   85 Bella Dalla-Fontana
64 Audrey Lewis   86 Isabella Ryan
65 Cara Glazebrook   87 Sienna Lyons
66 Erin Ryan     88 Elizabeth Hearn
67 Georgia Wilson   89 Hailey Oakley
68 Tamsin Whitburn   90 Courtney Smith
69 Alex Palmer   91 Emily Lewis
70 Alex Roache   92 Charlee Morrison
71 Amelia King   93 Cleo Torney
72 Maya Paten   94 Ella Philpin
73 Harper O'Donnell   95 Eva Turton
74 Emily Whitmarsh   96 Ines Mamo
75 Issy Begg     97 Lily Newnham
76 Zara Glass   98 Livvy Jackson
77       99 Sydney Ridley
78       100    
79       101    

Camberwell Dragons

www.camberwelldragons.comn 


NO LIMITS CAMPS



HOOPSMART CAMPS

http://hoopsmart.com.au/

 

 

Winter 2018 Season Dates

 

 

 

BALWYN BLAZERS
U8 BOYS TEAM SELECTION NIGHT
Thursday 15TH August
4:00 – 6 PM BOROONDARA Sports Complex

 

PLEASE BRING A LIGHT AND A DARK TOP INCLUDING YOUR BLAZERS SINGLET IF YOU ARE A CURRENT OR RETURNING BLAZERS PLAYER 

All new and returning players should attend from 4:00 – 5:00pm.

Please register  at www.balwynblazers.com.au  

Age Group Coordinator Matt McLaughlin This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

Under 8 Boys Thursday 15th  August
NewAgeGroup Name Session  Venue  Time Date
U08 All New Players 1 BSC1 4-5 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Ashley Columbine 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Blair Zhu 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Carlos Monge 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Dom Mallia 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Ethan Liang 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Isaac Huang 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 James Alexander 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Jensen Crowe 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Lucas Brunton 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Marcus Bousioutas 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Nicklas Luan 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Noah Ryding 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Noah Tsirogiannis 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Ritchie Harvey 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Tymon Zheng 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Xavier Khabbaz 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Xavier Walker 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Yibo Liu 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Zachary Khabbaz 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG
U08 Zeon Chen 2 BSC 1 5-6 pm  Thursday 15th AUG

U14 Girls Team Selection Session
Monday 12th August 2019 at Balwyn High School
 
Please bring a light and a dark top and a drink bottle. IF you are a current Blazers playerplease wear your Blazers singlet
All new players and players returning from season/s off please discuss with Lee  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
Please note: Some player may be asked to stay for later sessions
Please register on the website. Www.balwynblazers.com.au
 
NUMBERS: To assist with grading all players are allocated a number or letter below.
To help the night move more smoothly,please if you have time, write this number or letter as large as possible
clearly with a large dark marker on at least one arm and one leg.
ASSISTANCE REQUIRED: Registration Desk Helpers Required please- 
We need at least two parents/older siblings at each session to help  writing numbers/letters
 on arms and helping new players fill out an information form.
Please contact Lee Smith at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it  if you can assist at one session or more

Session 1 - 5:00-6:15pm

Session #

Player #

Name

1

1

Advika Rakesh

1

2

Ailish Walsh

1

3

Alannah Dieng

1

4

Amelie Giaimo

1

5

Amy Liem

1

6

Annabel Jackson

1

7

Audrey Byford

1

8

Bella Schache

1

9

Chanuthmie Godahewa

1

10

Charlotte Krywula

1

11

El Georgia Doukakaros

1

12

Elaine Tian

1

13

Emily Jakovljevic

1

14

Freya McNiven

1

15

Hanna Yang

1

16

Hannah Estores

1

17

Isabella Howse

1

18

Isabelle Lando

1

19

Julie Yang

1

20

Katrina Steinschulte

1

21

Lauren Liao

1

22

Libby Fraumano-Braddy

1

23

Lily Jakovljevic

1

24

Lulu Bode

1

25

Maddie Tong

1

26

Mahlia Tarrant

1

27

Nina He

1

28

Pamela Chabbou

1

29

Rahma Kasem

1

30

Ruby Potter

1

31

Saina Sayadi

1

32

Samaira Maheshwari

1

33

Sanuki Kulatunga

1

34

Sarah Bolt

1

35

Seraphina Tass

1

36

Shriya Samireddy

1

37

Sienna Marostica

1

38

Snehal Rathi

1

39

Tanya Thomas

1

40

Taylor Rizzo

1

41

Yvette Thompson

1

42

Zara Purcell

Session 2 - 6:00pm - 7:15pm

Session #

Player #

Name

2

43

Allegra Fattore

2

44

Amanda Shen

2

45

Amelia Lane

2

46

Amelia Layton

2

47

Anastasia Karamanos

2

48

Anna Deane

2

49

Bianca Sammut

2

50

Brianna Von Arx

2

51

Carla Crowe

2

52

Cartia Capomolla

2

53

Christina Koutsioufitis

2

54

Claudia Lucci

2

55

Connie Thomopoulos

2

56

Elaina Karametos

2

57

Elena Kenos

2

58

Ella Cruise

2

59

Ella Gill

2

60

Ella Vodopija

2

61

Em Wilkinson

2

62

Emma Whelan

2

63

Esther Clarkson

2

64

Iliana Zois

2

65

Irena Kyriakos

2

66

Kaitlin Furlong

2

67

Keira Hosking

2

68

Leilani Crellin

2

69

Lily Rose Fraatz

2

70

Lizzie Thorn

2

71

Maddie Wenn

2

72

Maddy De Jong

2

73

Maggie Obolenski

2

74

Makayla Spindler

2

75

Marnie Frazer

2

76

Megan Zerna

2

77

Meghan Geier

2

78

Mia Ziebarth

2

79

Niamh Toohey

2

80

Ruby Bennett

2

81

Sana Khan

2

82

Sophie Chinnock

2

83

Tara Louey

Session 3 - 7:00 - 8:15pm

Session #

Player #

Name

3

84

Alana Oakley

3

85

Alannah Proietto

3

86

Amy Dingle

3

87

Amy Gerdsen

3

88

Arina Foroodi

3

89

Ava Dalla-Fontana

3

90

Ava Gizdimidis

3

91

Bella Stefanou

3

92

Catia Cococcia

3

93

Celeste Rosier

3

94

Charlotte Robb

3

95

Ciara Newman

3

96

Eden Fraser

3

97

Emma Brunton

3

98

Eva Thompson-Smith

3

99

Grace Deane

3

100

Grace Kwok

3

101

Heidi Cannell

3

102

Isabel Tan

3

103

Jasmine Chan-Clayton

3

104

Lauren Elliston

3

105

Lauren Martin

3

106

Lisa Ong

3

107

Lucy Patel

3

108

Maddie McDonald

3

109

Madeleine Giagoudakis

3

110

Maeve Gunning

3

111

Millie Begg

3

112

Millie McCarthy

3

113

Nelly Tragardh

3

114

Phia Atkins

3

115

Rhiannon Perera

3

116

Sarah Wansbrough

3

117

Scarlett Molyneux

3

118

Shaylea Sharp

3

119

Sienna Martinez

3

120

Sophie Jones

3

121

Tahlia Noisette

3

122

Tammy Wong

3

123

Tara Rastogi

3

124

Zoe Johnson

   
More Articles...