nbl-pic

Fixtures/Results/Venues

edjba

basketball-victoria

camberwell-dragons

Do you want to play representative basketball? The Camberwell Dragons are affiliated with Balwyn Blazers. Find out more

Blazing Dribblers

Are you a boy or girl aged 5 or over, and are a beginner?

Are you looking for a fun introduction to basketball?

Blazing Dribblers is held 4:30 to 5:30pm every Friday at Balwyn High School

Please email 

operations@balwynblazers.com.au

for more information

 

Statistics

Content View Hits : 243439

 

U13 Girls Team Selection Session  
Wednesday 12th February at Balwyn High School from 6pm
Please bring a light and a dark top and a drink bottle. IF you are a current Blazers playerplease wear your Blazers singlet                            
All new players and players returning from season/s off please attend the first session unless discussed with the registrar or age group coordinator prior, or listed below                      
Please note: Some player may be asked to stay for later sessions                                      
Please register on the website. Www.balwynblazers.com.au                                        
 
NUMBERS: To assist with grading all players are allocated a number or letter below.                                    
  To help the night move more smoothly,please if you have time, write this number or letter as large as possible                            
  clearly with a large dark marker on at least one arm and one leg.                                    
ASSISTANCE REQUIRED: Registration Desk Helpers Required please-                                     
We need at least two parents/older siblings at each session to help  writing numbers/letters on arms and helping new players fill out a information form.                      
 Please contact This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it  if you can assist at one session or more                              

 

Name Team Selection Session Venue Time
Amber Rastogi Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Amy Liem Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Angelka Miltiadou Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Aura Surana Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Ayfer Umair Shah Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Bailee Riddle Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Baran Keshtkar Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Charlie Harbison Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Charlotte Herlihy Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Chloe Domain Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Chloe Pearce Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Christina Koutsioufitis Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Christina Kumarasinghe Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Elena Pellegrino Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Emily Davidson Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Emily Jakovljevic Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Evangeline Korte Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Evie Jaksch Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Freya McNiven Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Gabriella Chabbou Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Hannah Olsen Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Isha Kapur Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Ishika Sureka Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Jacinta Brennan Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Jesse McQueen-Thomson Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Julia Bowser Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Keira Brown Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Lara Rodgers Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Lauren Murphy Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Leilani Crellin Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Linda Hu Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Liv Malek Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Lulu Bode Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Maddie Tong Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Miranda McLean Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Monica Chen Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Nysa Ramavat Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Olivia McGurn Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Piper Reid-Pettett Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Reana Ariss-Shah Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Rose Harbison Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Ruby Potter Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Sanuki Kulatunga Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Sara Angelkovik Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Sarah Ariss-Shah Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Sarah Hu Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Shaylea Sharp Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Sienna Pittorino Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Taylor Austin Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Taylor Rizzo Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Taylor Rossely Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Tiffany Spencer Group 1 BHS 6pm-7pm
Georgia Bell Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Grace Jelenic Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Sarah Yu Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Abigail Davie-Lewczuk Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Alexandria Hamilton Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Alison Winstanley Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Allegra Fattore Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Anne Alexandropoulos Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Bella Schache Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Bridie Walsh Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Caitlin Humphries Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Carla Pertile Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Charlotte Hayes Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Chloe Jones Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Elise Godfrey Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Elvie Merchant Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Emmy Woods Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Erica Lee Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Erin Glazebrook Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Erin Louey Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Freya Godfrey Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Grace Kwok Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Hannah Robarts Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Helen Kyriakos Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Jemima Park Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Juliette Moran Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Kaitlin Furlong Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Leila Olsson Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Maddy De Jong Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Mary Liuzzi Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Molly Free Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Phoebe Camm Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Piari Dhillon Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Rhiannon Perera Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Saidie Schlicht Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Sammy Tymkin Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Sofia Rodriguez Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Sophia Hannebery Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Stephanie Markotis Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Tara Beckter Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Zara Purcell Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Zoe Durbridge Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Zoe Ziebarth Group 2 BHS 6:50pm-8pm
Adele Nucara Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Alannah Proietto Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Alex Eskitzis Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Amy Gerdsen Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Angelina Petalas Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Anika Keating Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Annika Bergamin Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Audrey Stavrakis Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Capri Dalla-Fontana Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Celeste Rosier Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Charli Cannell Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Cindy Cui Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Emma Kronish Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Freya Bazley Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Ibby Wotherspoon Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Isabel Tan Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Isabella Mazzei Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Isabelle Godfrey Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Jahrielle McAlary Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Jess Cheevers Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Juliet Chen Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Khushi Pahuja Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Lara Simonetta Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Lauren Elliston Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Leia Ong Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Leni Paten Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Lexi Stefanou Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Lucy Harris Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Melania Andonov Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Millie Begg Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Nati Stefanou Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Piper Hartnett Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Sienna Fitzgerald Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Tayla O'Neil Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm
Tong Tong Zhou Group 3 BHS 7:50pm-9pm

Group Red Group White
Court 4 Court 5
Time  5 to 6:10pm 5 to 6:10pm
1 Minky Miltiadou 31 Baran Keshtkar
2 Noor Virk 32 Taylor Austin
3 Ayfer Umair Shah 33 Gabriella Chabbou
4 Claire Holman 34 Hannah Gibbin
5 Ishika Sureka 35 Keira Brown
6 Monica Chen 36 Olivia McGurn
7 Neha Basu 37 Piper Reid-Pettett
8 Sahasra Samireddy 38 Reana Ariss-Shah
9 Zara Bennet 39 Sarah Ariss-Shah
10 Aura Surana 40 Sienna Mansfield
11 Bailee Riddle 41 Emily Davidson
12 Eve Tram 42 Hannah Olsen
13 Hannah Nguyen 43 Jesse McQueen-Thomson
14 Nellie Major 44 Miranda McLean
15 Olivia Malek 45 Sara Angelkovik
16 Rose Harbison 46 Sienna Pittorino
17 Charlie Harbison 47 Stephanie Markotis
18 Chloe Domain 48 Georgia Bell
19 Harriet Wise 49 Sarah Yu
20 Isha Kapur 50 Jacinta Brennan
21 51 Hailey Roberts
22 52 Samantha Bannon
23 53 Charlotte Herlihy
24 54
25 55
26 56
27 57
28 58
29 59
30

 

 

Team Selection Under 13 Boys

Wednesday 12th(sessions 1-4) and Thursday 13th(session 5)February at Boroondara Sports Complex from 5:00pm 


PLEASE CHECK YOUR SESSION TIME BELOW                
All new and return player to attend the first session. Players may be asked to stay back for later sessions
 
PLEASE BRING A LIGHT AND A DARK TOP INCLUDING YOUR BLAZERS SINGLET IF YOU ARE A CURRENT OR RETURNING BLAZERS PLAYER 

Age Group Coordinator Matt McLaughlin This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Age Group Name Session Time Date Court
U13 Alex Golding 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Ansh Dhurve 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Anthony Gilbert 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Caleb Griffiths 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Christopher Kim 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Conley Zhang 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Cooper Ogden 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Dwayne Lee 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Edward McIntosh 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Eliza Barry 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Eric Zhang 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Han Zheng 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Hayden Singh 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Hung Nguyen 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Ishaan Scala 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jayden Oh 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jerry Wu 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jimmy Henderson 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Josh Lee 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Josiah Chua 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Kevin Chng 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Kevin Xue 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Kevin Yang 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Leo Zhang 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Lucas Campbell 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Matthew Liu 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Michael Ross 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Misbah Memon 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Oscar Lau 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Paris Golding 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Rafael Hutagalung 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Riley Cheung 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Ryan Yang 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Sangyoon Lee 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Thomas Armstrong 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Tommy Zhu 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Zac Colaneri 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
Age Group Name Session Time Date Court
U13 Agham Modgil 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Alex Fattore 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Alexander Markotis 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Andrew Tang 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Deacon Crupi 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Eddie Hsieh 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Eddie MacKenzie 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Finn McKeag 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Isaac Tian 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jack Giang 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jason Meng 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jayden Lee 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jenul Fernando 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 John Spindler 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Justin Zhao 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Kim Gu 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Lachlan Kruse 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Lachlan Zhang 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Lee Zhu 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Lele Guo 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Leo Cen 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Liam Chuen 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Lucas Huynh 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Luke Liu 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Maadhav Maheshwaran 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Matthew Huang 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Oliver Huang 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Oliver Li 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Ray Zhan 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Sacha Kennett 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Sean Pang 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Sihan Jiang 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Taiyo Wang 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Thomas Williamson 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Tyler Zheng 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Will Elliott 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Will Harding 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Wonlee Kua 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
Age Group Name Session Time Date Court
U13 Adam Sun 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Alexander Siemers 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Angus Saggers 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Anthony Lando 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Archie Sproules 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Bj Ridley 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Brendan Hardege 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Daniel Ashraf 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Daniel Huang 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Derek Huang 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Frank Wu 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Harrison Lipscombe 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Harrison Millar 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Harsh Thakore 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Ihsaan Ifzal 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Isaac Kam 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jackie Tian 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 James Allen 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 James Tian 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jem Lewis 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jonathan Cheung 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Joseph Beltrame 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Joshua Pristel 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Kosta Koutsioufitis 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Liam Evans 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Mac Shaw 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Marcus Boulos 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Max Chao-Hong 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Oliver Gooch 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Stelios Angelodemou 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Tom Treganowan 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Tyler Whitmarsh 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Will Lofting 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Xavier Lau 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
Age Group Name Session Time Date Court
U13 Anson Wang 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Archie Duray 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Beckley Kleynhans 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Christian Chabbou 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Dylan Wong 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Edmund Park 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Edward O'Hoy 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Enzo Ye 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Giancarlo Lee 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Hamish Mitchell 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Ian Park 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jack Sangiorgio 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Joe Huo 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Juls Viola 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Kevin Yu 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Lachie Ham 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Leo Kalunga 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Michael Piraino 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Patrick Alessi 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Raymond Fei 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Rory Mcmenamin 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Ryan Wee 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Samuel Harberts 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Vidun Hewa 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Will Seeley 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Winston Zhou 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Zachary Agnoletto 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Zeke McCall 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5

SESSION 5 NB Thursday 13th

Age Group Name Session Time Date Court
U13 Andy Hynes 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Ben Dewaele 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Callum Craig-Brown 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Cooper Gunn 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Dariusz Mamo 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Dimitri Vourvahakis 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Elliot Fromm 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Hamish Campbell-Burns 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Hamish Stewart 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Hamish Wagner 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Henrik Bergamin 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Isaac Lin 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Jac Dewaele 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Jack Grybas 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Jackson Ong 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 James Oakley 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 John Wells 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Joshua Brunton 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Lang Tainsh 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Luca Mallamaci 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Marcus Yeung 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Marvin Kwee 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Mason O'Neil 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Nathaniel Rodbard-Bean 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Nick Smith 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Oscar Huang 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Patrick McInerney 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Reuben Shale 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Sam Grlj 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Toby Molyneux 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Tuna Kilic 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Will Mitchell 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5

BLAZERS BOYS AND GIRLS AT THE WNBL

 

At half time of the Melbourne Boomers game on the 25th October, 4 Blazers boys and 4 Blazers girls had the opportunity to play teams from Collingwood.



This was a great experience for all involved and we hope to post some pictures here soon.

 

ARE YOU INTERESTED IN BECOMING A BASKETBALL REFEREE?  

The Camberwell Branch of the Victorian Basketball Referees Association is conducting a Referees School commencing 21st April 2013. Both adults and teenagers welcome. It is never too late to learn the rules and is a great way to keep fit while giving back to the sport of basketball and earning some extra cash.