nbl-pic

Fixtures/Results/Venues

edjba

basketball-victoria

camberwell-dragons

Do you want to play representative basketball? The Camberwell Dragons are affiliated with Balwyn Blazers. Find out more

Blazing Dribblers

Are you a boy or girl aged 5 or over, and are a beginner?

Are you looking for a fun introduction to basketball?

Blazing Dribblers is held 4:30 to 5:30pm every Friday at Balwyn High School

Please email 

operations@balwynblazers.com.au

for more information

 

Statistics

Content View Hits : 173108

 

 

Team Selection Under 13 Boys

Tuesday 12th February at Boroondara Sports Complex from 5:00pm


PLEASE CHECK YOUR SESSION TIME BELOW                
All new and return player to attend the first session. Players may be asked to stay back for later sessions
 
PLEASE BRING A LIGHT AND A DARK TOP INCLUDING YOUR BLAZERS SINGLET IF YOU ARE A CURRENT OR RETURNING BLAZERS PLAYER 

Age Group Coordinator Matt McLaughlin This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

U13 Adam Sun 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Andrew Plunkett 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Andrew Tang 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Angelo Fernando 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Angus Anderson 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Anthony Gilbert 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Christian Boussounis 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Conley Zhang 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Cooper Ogden 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Derek Yang 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Ethan Tran 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Frank Wu 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Han Jiang 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Ishaan Scala 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Jayden Oh 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Jim Zhu 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Joe Hu 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 John Spindler 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Jonathan Cheung 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Justin Song 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Kieran Cairns 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Lachlan Zhang 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Lucas Huynh 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Luke Liu 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Matthew Huang 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Matthew Liu 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Nihal Dhaliwal 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Oliver Huang 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Ray Zhan 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Samuel Luo 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Theo Schlicht 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Uday Virk 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Will Elliott 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Zavier Lim 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Zhuowen Dong 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U13 Aj Oaten 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Andrew Georgaklis 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Anthony Lando 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Ash Ralphs 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Beckley Kleynhans 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Brendan Hardege 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Copper Lee 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 David Tsigaridis 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Edward MacKenzie 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Edward McIntosh 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Finn McKeag 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 James Oakley 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Jasper Burrows 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 John Wang 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Joseph Beltrame 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Joseph Georgaklis 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Josh Millar 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Lachie Downey 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Lachie Ham 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Lachlan Kruse 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Liam Neill 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Liam Ryan 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Marcus Jones 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Mason O'Neil 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Miles Karunanayake 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Navy Wariphonphailin 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Ollie Li 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Sam Murphy 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Sam Williams 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Stelios Angelodemou 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Taj Dillon 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Ted Hawke 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Thomas Williamson 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Tom Rowles 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 William Wu 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Wonlee Kua 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U13 Alan Lun 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Alex Fattore 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Andy Hynes 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Anton Zakarija 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Charlie Wenn 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Christian Evans 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Christopher Reardon 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Coen Thaw 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Cooper Gunn 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Dariusz Mamo 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Dimitri Vourvahakis 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Eddie Hsieh 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Ewan Lewis 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Ezekiel McCall 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Hamish Stewart 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Hamish Wagner 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Henrik Bergamin 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Isaiah Chin 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Jack Grybas 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Jack Marostica 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Jackson Ong 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Jacob Evans 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Jarod Lang 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Jet Young Tan 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 John Wells 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Kimi Wan Mahizul 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Kiran Chandra 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Lachlan Lewis 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Lawrence Falting 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Liam Chuen 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Luca Aromataris 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Luca Mallamaci 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Marc Sartorel 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Marcus Boulos 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Marcus De Weger 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Max Bassora 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Nathan Bosmans 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Nick Smith 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Patrick McInerney 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Rowan Ferguson 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Simon Lai 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Tim Lu 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Tristan Everett 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Xavier Lau 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Zac Agnoletto 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U13 Archer Neville 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Aston Bell 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Axe Ingpen 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Christian Secker 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Cooper Rossely 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Edwin Kwok 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Elliot Sinicco 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Hamish Campbell-Burns 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Hamish Kenny 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Hugh Walker 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Jac Dewaele 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Jack Fisher 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Jake Lancaster 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 James Kessler 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Jasper Ellerbeck 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Jonathon Twycross 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Joshua Brunton 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Louis Venceslau-Sault 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Matthew Munro 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Max Chi 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Oliver Long 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Parker Rush 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Peter Markotis 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Reuben Shale 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Roman Didelis 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Rueben Reid 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Ryan Humphries 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Sam Grlj 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Sam McLaughlin 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Savi Kannangara 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Tino Panzera 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Tom Bromhead 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Tom Mitchell 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Tuna Kilic 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 William Grybas 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Xavier Tapsell 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Zac Olsson 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Zeno Calastas 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U13 Zongkun Sun 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm