nbl-pic

Fixtures/Results/Venues

edjba

basketball-victoria

camberwell-dragons

Do you want to play representative basketball? The Camberwell Dragons are affiliated with Balwyn Blazers. Find out more

Blazing Dribblers

Are you a boy or girl aged 5 or over, and are a beginner?

Are you looking for a fun introduction to basketball?

Blazing Dribblers is held 4:30 to 5:30pm every Friday at Balwyn High School

Please email 

operations@balwynblazers.com.au

for more information

 

Statistics

Content View Hits : 251777

 

 

Team Selection Under 13 Boys

Wednesday 12th(sessions 1-4) and Thursday 13th(session 5)February at Boroondara Sports Complex from 5:00pm 


PLEASE CHECK YOUR SESSION TIME BELOW                
All new and return player to attend the first session. Players may be asked to stay back for later sessions
 
PLEASE BRING A LIGHT AND A DARK TOP INCLUDING YOUR BLAZERS SINGLET IF YOU ARE A CURRENT OR RETURNING BLAZERS PLAYER 

Age Group Coordinator Matt McLaughlin This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Age Group Name Session Time Date Court
U13 Alex Golding 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Ansh Dhurve 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Anthony Gilbert 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Caleb Griffiths 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Christopher Kim 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Conley Zhang 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Cooper Ogden 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Dwayne Lee 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Edward McIntosh 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Eliza Barry 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Eric Zhang 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Han Zheng 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Hayden Singh 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Hung Nguyen 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Ishaan Scala 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jayden Oh 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jerry Wu 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jimmy Henderson 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Josh Lee 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Josiah Chua 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Kevin Chng 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Kevin Xue 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Kevin Yang 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Leo Zhang 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Lucas Campbell 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Matthew Liu 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Michael Ross 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Misbah Memon 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Oscar Lau 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Paris Golding 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Rafael Hutagalung 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Riley Cheung 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Ryan Yang 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Sangyoon Lee 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Thomas Armstrong 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Tommy Zhu 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Zac Colaneri 1 5:00-5:50 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
Age Group Name Session Time Date Court
U13 Agham Modgil 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Alex Fattore 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Alexander Markotis 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Andrew Tang 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Deacon Crupi 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Eddie Hsieh 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Eddie MacKenzie 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Finn McKeag 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Isaac Tian 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jack Giang 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jason Meng 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jayden Lee 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jenul Fernando 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 John Spindler 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Justin Zhao 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Kim Gu 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Lachlan Kruse 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Lachlan Zhang 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Lee Zhu 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Lele Guo 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Leo Cen 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Liam Chuen 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Lucas Huynh 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Luke Liu 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Maadhav Maheshwaran 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Matthew Huang 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Oliver Huang 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Oliver Li 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Ray Zhan 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Sacha Kennett 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Sean Pang 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Sihan Jiang 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Taiyo Wang 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Thomas Williamson 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Tyler Zheng 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Will Elliott 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Will Harding 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Wonlee Kua 2 5:50 - 6:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
Age Group Name Session Time Date Court
U13 Adam Sun 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Alexander Siemers 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Angus Saggers 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Anthony Lando 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Archie Sproules 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Bj Ridley 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Brendan Hardege 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Daniel Ashraf 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Daniel Huang 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Derek Huang 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Frank Wu 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Harrison Lipscombe 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Harrison Millar 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Harsh Thakore 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Ihsaan Ifzal 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Isaac Kam 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jackie Tian 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 James Allen 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 James Tian 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jem Lewis 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jonathan Cheung 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Joseph Beltrame 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Joshua Pristel 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Kosta Koutsioufitis 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Liam Evans 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Mac Shaw 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Marcus Boulos 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Max Chao-Hong 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Oliver Gooch 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Stelios Angelodemou 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Tom Treganowan 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Tyler Whitmarsh 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Will Lofting 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Xavier Lau 3  6:45-7:40 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
Age Group Name Session Time Date Court
U13 Anson Wang 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Archie Duray 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Beckley Kleynhans 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Christian Chabbou 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Dylan Wong 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Edmund Park 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Edward O'Hoy 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Enzo Ye 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Giancarlo Lee 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Hamish Mitchell 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Ian Park 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Jack Sangiorgio 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Joe Huo 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Juls Viola 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Kevin Yu 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Lachie Ham 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Leo Kalunga 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Michael Piraino 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Patrick Alessi 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Raymond Fei 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Rory Mcmenamin 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Ryan Wee 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Samuel Harberts 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Vidun Hewa 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Will Seeley 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Winston Zhou 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Zachary Agnoletto 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5
U13 Zeke McCall 4 7:45pm - 8:35 pm Wed 13th  BSC 4 & 5

SESSION 5 NB Thursday 13th

Age Group Name Session Time Date Court
U13 Andy Hynes 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Ben Dewaele 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Callum Craig-Brown 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Cooper Gunn 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Dariusz Mamo 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Dimitri Vourvahakis 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Elliot Fromm 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Hamish Campbell-Burns 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Hamish Stewart 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Hamish Wagner 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Henrik Bergamin 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Isaac Lin 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Jac Dewaele 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Jack Grybas 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Jackson Ong 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 James Oakley 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 John Wells 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Joshua Brunton 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Lang Tainsh 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Luca Mallamaci 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Marcus Yeung 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Marvin Kwee 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Mason O'Neil 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Nathaniel Rodbard-Bean 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Nick Smith 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Oscar Huang 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Patrick McInerney 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Reuben Shale 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Sam Grlj 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Toby Molyneux 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Tuna Kilic 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5
U13 Will Mitchell 5 6:00-7:30 Thursday 14th  BSC 5