nbl-pic

Fixtures/Results/Venues

edjba

basketball-victoria

camberwell-dragons

Do you want to play representative basketball? The Camberwell Dragons are affiliated with Balwyn Blazers. Find out more

Blazing Dribblers

Are you a boy or girl aged 5 or over, and are a beginner?

Are you looking for a fun introduction to basketball?

Blazing Dribblers is held 4:30 to 5:30pm every Friday at Balwyn High School

Please email 

operations@balwynblazers.com.au

for more information

 

Statistics

Content View Hits : 150466

 

 

Team Selection Under 12 Boys

Tuesday 14th August at Boroondara Park Primary School from 5:00pm


PLEASE CHECK YOUR SESSION TIME BELOW                
All new and return player to attend the first session. Players may be asked to stay back for later sessions
 
PLEASE BRING A LIGHT AND A DARK TOP INCLUDING YOUR BLAZERS SINGLET IF YOU ARE A CURRENT OR RETURNING BLAZERS PLAYER 

 

Age Group Name Session Time 
U12 Adam Sun 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Andrew Plunkett 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Anthony Gilbert 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Beckley Kleynhans 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Caleb Griffiths 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Channe Leng 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Christian Boussounis 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Conley Zhang 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Ethan Tran 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Frank Wu 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Ishaan Scala 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Jayden Lee 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Jayden Oh 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Jian Feng Cheung 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Jonathan Cheung 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Kevin Xue 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Kieran Cairns 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Lachie Ham 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Luca Giaimo 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Luke Liu 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Mark Wu 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Mohammad Shenaveh 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Nihal Dhaliwal 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Oliver Huang 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Ollie Li 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Ray Zhan 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Ryan Wee 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Sangyoon Lee 1 05:00-5:45
U12 Zavier Lim 1 05:00-5:45
       
Age Group Name Session Time 
U12 Alex Fattore 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Ash Ralphs 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Brendan Hardege 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Cooper Ogden 2 5:45-6:30
U12 David Tsigaridis 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Dimitri Vourvahakis 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Dylan Lennox 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Edward MacKenzie 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Edward McIntosh 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Eric Zhang 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Hung Nguyen 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Ilia Khajeh 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Ilias Kafkoulas 2 5:45-6:30
U12 James Oakley 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Jim Zhu 2 5:45-6:30
U12 John Spindler 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Lachie Casey 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Lachlan Zhang 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Liam Chuen 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Liam Ryan 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Louis Hardiman 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Lucas Huynh 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Matthew Huang 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Miles Karunanayake 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Robinson He 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Sacha Kennett 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Sam Burnett 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Sam Williams 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Stelios Angelodemou 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Taj Dillon 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Tom Rowles 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Tyler Whitmarsh 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Uday Virk 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Will Elliott 2 5:45-6:30
U12 Xavier Lau 2 5:45-6:30
       
Age Group Name Session Time 
U12 Aj Oaten 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Andrew Georgaklis 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Andrew Hynes 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Anthony Lando 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Aston Bell 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Ben Reynolds 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Callum Craig-Brown 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Cooper Gunn 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Dariusz Mamo 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Edward O'Hoy 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Finn McKeag 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Hamish Stewart 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Hamish Wagner 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Henrik Bergamin 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Jackson Ong 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Jet Young Tan 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 John Wells 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Lachlan Downey 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Lachlan Kruse 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Liam Neill 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Marcus Jones 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Nathan Lee 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Nathaniel Rodbard-Bean 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Neeraj Silva 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Patrick McInerney 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Sam Murphy 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Samuel Olsen 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Thomas Armstrong 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Thomas Williamson 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Toby Molyneux 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Wonlee Kua 3 06:30- 07:15
U12 Zac Agnoletto 3 06:30- 07:15
       
Age Group Name Session Time 
U12 Christian Secker 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Edison Hsieh 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Elliot Sinicco 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Ezekiel McCall 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Hamish Campbell-Burns 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Hamish Kenny 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Jac Dewaele 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Jack Fisher 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Jack Grybas 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Jake Lancaster 4 07:15-8:00
U12 James Kessler 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Joshua Brunton 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Marcus Boulos 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Mason O'Neil 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Nathan Bosmans 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Nick Smith 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Oliver Long 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Peter Markotis 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Reuben Shale 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Roman Didelis 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Sam Grlj 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Sam McLaughlin 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Tom Mitchell 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Tuna Kilic 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Will Seeley 4 07:15-8:00
U12 William Grybas 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Xavier Tapsell 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Zeno Calastas 4 07:15-8:00
U12 Zongkun Sun 4 07:15-8:00