nbl-pic

Fixtures/Results/Venues

edjba

basketball-victoria

camberwell-dragons

Do you want to play representative basketball? The Camberwell Dragons are affiliated with Balwyn Blazers. Find out more

Blazing Dribblers

Are you a boy or girl aged 5 or over, and are a beginner?

Are you looking for a fun introduction to basketball?

Blazing Dribblers is held 4:30 to 5:30pm every Friday at Balwyn High School

Please email 

operations@balwynblazers.com.au

for more information

 

Statistics

Content View Hits : 187025

 

Wednesday 13th February at Boroondara Sports Complex starting 5:00pm 


Please read your allocated session below carefully
All new and return player to attend the first session. Players may be asked to stay back for later sessions
 
PLEASE BRING A LIGHT AND A DARK TOP INCLUDING YOUR BLAZERS SINGLET IF YOU ARE A CURRENT OR RETURNING BLAZERS PLAYER 

Age Group Coordinator Matt McLaughlin This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

NewAgeGroup Name Session  Time 
U11 Alexander Markotis 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Aryaman Saha 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Ben Cullen 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Daniel Nguyen 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Dwayne Lee 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Eric Zhang 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Fletcher Muir 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Hung Nguyen 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Ilias Kafkoulas 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Jack Lucci 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Jakob Jelenic 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Jason Zhu 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Jayden Lee 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Jed Gunton 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Jerry Wu 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Kevin Xue 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Kosta Koutsioufitis 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Lele Guo 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Leon Lin 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Luke Vello 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Max Cameron 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Michael Ross 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Misbah Memon 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Mohammad Shenaveh 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Ryaan Shaikh 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Ryan Wee 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Sangyoon Lee 1 BSC 4 & 5 5:00-5:40pm
U11 Alexi Corvetti 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Angus Saggers 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Ansh Dhurve 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Ben Nguyen 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Brady Hart 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Channe Leng 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Daniel Huang 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 David Estores 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Edward O'Hoy 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Isaac Kam 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 James Draper 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Josh Peng 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Kevin Yang 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Lachlan Stewart 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Luke Berkefeld 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Mac Shaw 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Mathew Folscher 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Max Chao-Hong 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Nick Chao-Hong 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Oliver Gooch 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Oliver Trone 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Paddy Maher 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Prathik Peddireddy 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Quang Huynh 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Rhys Ingram 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Richie Yang 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Will Thorn 2 BSC 4 & 5 5:40-6:25pm
U11 Ben Millar 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10 pm
U11 Ben Reynolds 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U11 Colton Neo 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10 pm
U11 Daniel Comer 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10 pm
U11 Daniel Kwok 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10 pm
U11 Edward Moore 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10 pm
U11 Ellias Hu 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10 pm
U11 Harrison Millar 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10 pm
U11 James Allen 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10 pm
U11 Liam Evans 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10 pm
U11 Luca Giaimo 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U11 Nathan Lee 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U11 Oliver Pope 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U11 Philip Liu 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10 pm
U11 Sean Pang 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10 pm
U11 Senuka Godahewa 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10 pm
U11 Thomas Armstrong 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U11 Todd Hu 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10 pm
U11 Tyler Bray 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10 pm
U11 Tyler Whitmarsh 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U11 Will Seeley 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U11 Xavier Comito 3 BSC 4 & 5 6:25-7:10pm
U11 Ben Dewaele 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Ben Hernusi 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Callum Craig-Brown 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Dylan Wong 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Elliot Fromm 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Fabian Libertone 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Finn Ong 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Florian Gursansky 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Hamish Mitchell 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Hector Rodbard-Bean 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Lang Tainsh 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Liuie Wei 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Lucas Wong 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Marcus Yeung 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Max Purcell 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Nathaniel Rodbard-Bean 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Ned Fryett 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Oli Venceslau-Sault 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Oskar Poes 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Ryder Brown 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Sebastian Cheung 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Thomas Allen 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Toby Molyneux 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Will Elliston 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Will Mitchell 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm
U11 Zac Cheevers 4 BSC 4 & 5 7:10- 8 pm